How to Apply for Taiwan eVisa from Brunei

1. Check Requirement

Brunei is in the exemption list for eVisa to Taiwan within 14 days. Therefore:

If you stay in Taiwan less than 30 days, visa to Taiwan is NOT REQUIRED

If you stay in Taiwan more than 30 days, visa to Taiwan is REQUIRED

Noted: Nationals of Brunei (effective from August 1, 2018, to July 31, 2019) except those holding diplomatic or official/ service passports are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 14 days. In addition, effective from December 1, 2016, to July 31, 2019, those holding a Brunei Certificate of Identity are eligible for the visa exemption program, with a duration of stay of up to 14 days.

2. How To Apply Taiwan eVisa For Brunei Citizens

Directly contact and apply your Taiwan Visa at the Taiwan Embassy in Brunei

Related Countries